National Association of Junior Auxiliaries, Inc.
 Ask NAJA   Calendar   Chapter Links   Child Welfare-NSP   DONATIONS   75th Anniversary Info   Events   Manuals   NAJA Partners w/Girl Scouts   Shop JA   Member Login 
   
NAJA Year End Reporting Video
   
Annual Report Audit
   
New Chapter Development
   
History of NAJA
   
Awards Criteria and Applications
   
Award Winning Narratives for 2016
   
Tips for Writing Award Winners
   
Board of Directors 2016-2017
   
Contact Information for Board/Parliamentarian
   
Chapter Support Coordinators
   
Committees
   
NAJA Foundation Trustees 2016-2017
   
AEC Grant Application
   
National Focus Project Grant Application
   
National Service Project Grant Application
   
NAJA Foundation
   
Resource Center
   
Scholarship
   
To Make An Online Donation
   
To Make An Online Donation Using Bitcoin
   
Donate Using PayPal
   
Accounting, Legal & Insurance
   
Chapter Board Training PowerPoint
   
Counting Hours
   
JA411 Booth - AEC 2015
   
Keep Calm and Train On
   
Minutes Matter - PowerPoint by Wilma Wilbanks
   
Mock Chapter Meeting - Updated June 2010
   
NAJA 101 Blue Book
   
NAJA Educational PowerPoint
   
Parliamentary Procedure Workshop Handout
   
Recording Secretary Presentation via YouTube
   
Chapter Constitutions & Policy Samples
   
Chapter Treasurer Information
   
Online Forms
   
Resources
   
RECRUITMENT
   
RETENTION
   
REENGAGEMENT
   
Finance on the Fly
   
Girl Scout Project Resources
   
R.Ed.I. Workshop AEC 2015
   
Associate/Life Congratulations Press Release
   
JA Week 2017 Press Release
   
JA Week 2017 Proclamation
   
Social Media
   
Scholarship Press Release
   
Sample Scholarship Chapter Letter

Board of Directors 2016-2017

 

President - Jeanne Hildebrandt
Junior Auxiliary of Slidell, Louisiana

First Vice-President -  Charlott Jones
Junior Auxiliary of Jonesboro, Arkansas

Second Vice-President - Gayle Brown
Junior Auxiliary of Monticello, Arkansas

Third Vice-President - Emily Johnson
Junior Auxiliary of  Tate-Panola, Mississippi

Treasurer - Londa LeBrun
Junior Auxiliary of Columbus, Mississippi

Recording Secretary - Julie Springer
Junior Auxiliary of Rogers-Bentonville, Arkansas

Marketing Vice-President - Leslie James
Junior Auxiliary of Crittenden County, Arkansas

Ex-Officio - Amanda Knauer
Junior Auxiliary of Franklin, Tennessee

CSC Rep Region I - Debbie Jones
Junior Auxiliary of Forrest City, Arkansas

CSC Rep Region II - Noel Howe
Junior Auxiliary of Tipton County, Tennessee

CSC Rep Region III - Rhonda Bryant
Junior Auxiliary of Monticello, Arkansas

CSC Rep Region IV - Sukie Philyaw
Junior Auxiliary of Kosciusko, Mississippi

CSC Rep Region V - Edith Crosby
Junior Auxiliary of Madison County, Mississippi

CSC Rep Region VI - Lisa Benjamin
Junior Auxiliary of Hammond, Louisiana

Education Committee Chairman -  Linda Pitcock
Junior Auxiliary of Batesville, Mississippi

Membership Committee Chairman - Ashley Johnson
Junior Auxiliary of Batesville, Mississippi

Public Relations Committee Chairman - Shannon Miller
Junior Auxiliary of Brookhaven, Mississippi

Scholarship Committee Chairman - Debbie Bailey
Junior Auxiliary of Greenville, Mississippi

NAJA Foundation Chairman - Darlene Carey
Junior Auxiliary of Greenville, Mississippi